State Level Winners - Science Exhibition


Sl.No. Student Name(School) Prize
SISHU SCIENCE EXPO - Model based on use of air.
1. PRIYASAKTHI.E
Smt Kasturba Nimchand Shah P.Muthyalu Chetty Vivekananada Vidyalaya Junior College
1
2. KISHAN .M
B.M.D JAIN SCHOOL
2
3. THARUN ANTONY.J
Shri Gorantla Ramalingaiah Vivekananda Vidyalaya
3
SISHU SCIENCE EXPO - Model based on First Aids.
4. ROSHANA.P
K.Balaguruva Chettiar Son Vivekananda Vidyalaya
1
5. SHYAM RAGAVAN.N
Smt Ramkuwar Devi Fomra Vivekananda Vidyalaya
2
SISHU SCIENCE EXPO - Model based on use of simple machine in human life.
6. SUBRAMANIAN.E
Sreevatsa Viswanathan Vivekananda Vidyalaya Junior College
1
7. KRISHAV RAJ.S
Smt Ramkuwar Devi Fomra Vivekananda Vidyalaya
2
8. KAVIN SANDRON .J
B.M.D JAIN SCHOOL
3
SISHU SCIENCE EXPO - Model based on Forest conservation.
9. NIVISH BASKARAN.-
Smt Kasturba Nimchand Shah P.Muthyalu Chetty Vivekananada Vidyalaya Junior College
1
10. MD.ABDUL MASIJID THAAIR.R K
B.M.D JAIN SCHOOL
2
11. RANGESH.K V
Mukkala Nammalwar Chetty Vivekananda Vidyalaya
3
SISHU SCIENCE EXPO - Innovative Model.
12. SWARSHIKA.C
Dr.Nalli Kuppuswamy Vivekananda Vidyalaya Junior College
1
13. SRI NIKESH.PK
Smt. Narbada Devi J.Agarwal Vivekananda Vidyalaya Junior College
2
14. AKILESHWAR.S
B.M.D JAIN SCHOOL
3
SISHU SCIENCE Quiz Competion
15. JAI HARSHITHA.J, BRIJESH NATH.V, RITHVIK PRAKAN.S
Sreevatsa Viswanathan Vivekananda Vidyalaya Junior College
1
16. DEEPAGANESH.S, ASHNI.M, UDHAYAN.H.M
K.C.Toshniwal Vivekananda Vidyalaya
2
17. B.Kavin, Debrup Sarkar, D.Harshith
B.M.D JAIN SCHOOL
3
SISHU SCIENCE EXPERIMENT
18. Saatvik Ram.S
Smt Ramkuwar Devi Fomra Vivekananda Vidyalaya
1
19. KRITHIKA.J
Smt Kasturba Nimchand Shah P.Muthyalu Chetty Vivekananada Vidyalaya Junior College
2
SISHU VEDIC MATHS EXPO
20. V.Rishkesh
B.M.D JAIN SCHOOL
1
21. Sobika.M
Sri Krishna Vivekananda Vidyalaya
2
22. EDWIN AKASH.T
Smt.Mohini Saraogi Vivekananda Vidyalaya
3
SISHU VEDIC MATHS Quiz Competion
23. JOHN RINKESH.P, THARUN AADHITYA .M, YAAMINI.J D
Sri Ram Dayal Khemka Vivekananda Vidyalaya Junior College
1
24. JANAARDHAN.K.M., AVINASH.S, KAVINITHAN.R
Smt Ramkuwar Devi Fomra Vivekananda Vidyalaya
2
SISHU APPLICATION ON MATHEMATICS
25. SUDARSAN.N
B.M.D JAIN SCHOOL
1
26. DHANVI .J
K.C.Toshniwal Vivekananda Vidyalaya
2
27. HEMALATHA.K
HINDU VIDYALAYA MAT.SCHOOL
3
SISHU CULTURE Quiz Competion
28. SRUTHI SARAYU.S, SORNA.K.A., ANUSHKA.N
Round Table 30 Vivekananda Vidyalaya
1
29. ANANDHAKRISHNAN.CS, TARUN SANJITH.G, ANANTHA BADMANABHA SRINIVAS.R
Durgaprasad Subashchand Gupta Vivekananda Vidyalaya
2
SISHU CULTURE PAPER PRESENTATION
30. SRIVARADHAN.N
Smt Ramkuwar Devi Fomra Vivekananda Vidyalaya
1
31. MIRA.G
Smt Kasturba Nimchand Shah P.Muthyalu Chetty Vivekananada Vidyalaya Junior College
2